2024 International Conference on Computer Vision and Robotics Science
August 24-25 2024
描述
描述
CVRS 2024
2024 International Conference on Computer Vision and Robotics Science
 

描述
Taiyuan, China
  
 
Venue
The detail venue information will be available about on August 10, 2024.
[tài yuán]  

Taiyuan

 

(Capital of Shanxi Province)

 edit discuss99+ Upload video
Taiyuan, referred to as " and (bīng)", Gu Cheng Jinyang , another name and state , Dragon , is Shanxi provincial capital , Taiyuan metropolitan core cities, the State Council of China approved determine the central region 's major cities [1]  . As of 2018, the city has 6 districts, 3 counties, and 1 county-level city under its jurisdiction, with a total area of 6,909 square kilometers, a built-up area of 438 square kilometers, a permanent population of 4,421,500, and an urban population of 3,752,700. The urbanization rate is 84.88%. The permanent population in 2019 was 4,461,900. [2-3] 
Taiyuan is located in North China, central Shanxi , and the northern end of the Taiyuan Basin . It is adjacent to Xinzhou City in the north, Yangquan City in the east Luliang City in the west , and Jinzhong City in the south . It is the political, economic and cultural center of Shanxi Province, and the national sustainable development agenda. The Innovation Demonstration Zone is an important military and cultural town in northern China, a city of Shanxi merchants , and one of China's important energy and heavy industry bases. It is an excellent tourist city and a national garden city in China . [4] 
Taiyuan is a national historical and cultural city , an ancient capital with a history of more than 2500 years of construction. It is a historical city that "controls the mountains and rivers and sits on the shoulders of the world", "the keystone of the four walls, and the capital of Wuyuan". [5] The  city is surrounded by mountains on three sides. The Fen River, the second largest tributary of the Yellow River , flows from north to south. Since ancient times, it has been known as the "Splendid City of Taiyuan". The city spirit of Taiyuan is tolerance, morality, respect for law, integrity and excellence. [4] 
In November 2018, it was selected as one of the top 100 cities in the overall well-off index of China. [6]  In June 2019, the future network test facility was put into operation. [7]  On August 13, 2019, it was selected as a pilot city for the construction of the National Urban Medical Consortium. [8-9]  At the end of 2020, Taiyuan Urban Rail Transit Line 2 will be put into operation.
Chinese name
Taiyuan
Foreign name
Taiyuan
Alias
And the state , Jinyang , Dragon
Administrative area category
Provincial capitals , prefecture-level cities
district belong to
Shanxi Province, China
Location
Shanxi Province, north-central, Taiyuan Basin in northern
Area
6909 km² [10] 
Subordinate area
6 districts, 3 counties, and 1 county-level city hosted
Government resident
69 Xinjian Road Xinghualing District , Taiyuan City
Phone area code
(+86)0351
Postal Code
030000
Climatic conditions
Temperate monsoon climate
Population
4,461,900 people (resident population in 2019) [2] 
famous scenery
Jinci , day Longshan grotto , Twin Pagoda Temple , Chongshan Dou Dafu Temple, Meng Buddha, Tai Shan, etc.
Airport
Taiyuan Wusu International Airport
train station
Taiyuan Station , Taiyuan South Station , Taiyuan East Station , Fenhe Station
License plate code
Jin A
GDP
402.851 billion yuan (2019) [11] 
Administrative code
140100
GDP per capita
90698 yuan (2019) [12]
Taiyuan scenery